View this home virtually
- ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Co-op
- Lenox Hill
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 3/30/2021
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $700,000
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 252 users.
Listing by Akam Sales and Brokerage, Corporate Broker, 99 Park Avenue, New York, NY 10016
Maintenance fees
$1,764/mo
Estimated payment
$5,090/mo
Description
By appointment only!!! Must call email or text in advance.
Price improvement. This nicely laid out junior-four is quiet with a wall of windows offering eastern open city views and excellent light throughout. Conducive to having a second bedroom and or den. There is a spacious living area with an option to open up the pass-through kitchen to maximize your entertaining space.
About the building
300 East 71st Street
300 East 71st Street, New York, NY 10021
285 units
18 stories
1961 built
For sale
7 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $25,000 (-3.4%) on 11/11/20
- Days on market: 315 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
3/30/2021 | $685,000 | Sold by Akam Sales and Brokerage |
1/21/2021 | $700,000 | In contract |
11/11/2020 | $700,000 | Price decreased by 3% |
9/8/2020 | $725,000 | Price decreased by 3% |
7/31/2020 | $750,000 | Price decreased by 3% |
Past listing photos
Explore Lenox Hill
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Qat 72nd St | under 500 feet |
6at 68th St–Hunter College | 0.27 miles |
6at 77th St | 0.4 miles |
FQat Lexington Av/63rd St | 0.44 miles |
NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St | 0.53 miles |