$685,000
for sale
Delisted 9/5/2024
589 ft²
$1,162 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Condo
- Manhattan Valley
Resale
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 53 users.
Listing by Brown Harris Stevens, Real Estate Principal Office, 2169 Frederick Douglas Boulevard, New York, NY 10026
Common charges
$493/mo
Estimated payment
$4,815/mo
Taxes
$851/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Price Adjustment - Nestled on the top floor of "Towers on the Park", Unit 20G is a 1-bedroom offering a unique blend of convenience and tranquility in one of NYC's most sought-after neighborhoods. This unit promises breathtaking views and an abundance of natural light, creating a serene and inviting atmosphere that is hard to find in the bustling city.
About the building
300 West 110th Street
300 West 110th Street, New York, NY 10026
Complex:
Towers on the Park342 units
1 story
1989 built
For sale
7 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $30,000 (-4.2%) on 5/6/24
- Days on market: 134 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
9/6/2024 | $685,000 | Delisted by Brown Harris Stevens |
9/5/2024 | $685,000 | Temporarily off market |
5/6/2024 | $685,000 | Price decreased by 4% |
4/24/2024 | $715,000 | Listed by Brown Harris Stevens |
4/24/2024 | $715,000 |
Explore Manhattan Valley
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
BCat Cathedral Parkway–110th St | under 500 feet |
BCat 103rd St | 0.32 miles |
BCat 116th St | 0.32 miles |
23at 110th St–Central Park North | 0.37 miles |
1at Cathedral Parkway–110th St | 0.46 miles |