- ft²
1 room
Studio
1 bath
Condo
- Hell's Kitchen
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 5/15/2024
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $525,000
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 99 users.
Listing by Kahana Real Estate LLC, Real Estate Principal Office, 122 East 42nd Street, New York, NY 10168
Common charges
$670/mo
Estimated payment
$4,025/mo
Taxes
$695/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
The apartment is sold as an investment property with tenants in place. Lease expires Sep 2024. High cap rate. Recently painted and in a great condition. For showings we need 48hrs+ notice to coordinate with tenants.
Please ask for a video tour.
The maintenance includes a $114 roof assessment, ending 9/24.
Charming Condo Living:
Nestled on a serene Clinton block, this prewar-style condo building presents an unbeatable chance to establish your new home at an impressively affordable price.
About the building
300 West 53rd Street
300 West 53rd Street, New York, NY 10019
65 units
6 stories
1947 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $10,000 (-1.9%) on 11/16/23
- Days on market: 144 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/15/2024 | $525,000 | Sold by Kahana Real Estate LLC |
5/15/2024 | $525,000 | No longer available |
1/15/2024 | $525,000 | In contract |
11/16/2023 | $525,000 | Price decreased by 2% |
11/14/2023 | $535,000 | Price decreased by 1% |
Past listing photos
Explore Hell's Kitchen
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
CEat 50th St | 0.13 miles |
BDEat 7th Av | 0.15 miles |
1at 50th St | 0.19 miles |
ABCD1at 59th St–Columbus Circle | 0.19 miles |
NRWat 57th St–7th Av | 0.21 miles |