$1,388,000
for sale
2,514 ft²
$552 per ft²
16 rooms
9 beds
4 baths
House
- Brighton Beach
Resale
1 Open house
12:30–2 PM ET
Listing by Century 21 Homefront, Corporate Broker, 3048 Nostrand Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11229
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$8,228/mo
Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.Taxes
$1,100/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Presenting a fully detached Class C5 multi-family property situated within desirable R6 zoning, offering exceptional versatility and strong income-producing potential, delivered completely renovated and fully vacant for immediate occupancy or investment positioning. The layout features two well-appointed one-bedroom units on the first floor (front and rear, each offering three-room configurations),...
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Home features
Hardwood floors
Building amenities
No info on building amenities
About the building
3013 Brighton 5th Street
3013 Brighton 5th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235
- units
2 stories
1932 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price change: No changes
- Days on market: 20 daysThis is the number of days the listing has been on StreetEasy.
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|