$2,688,800
for sale
1,420 ft²
$1,893 per ft²
5 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Kips Bay
Resale
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 2 users.
Listing by Howard Hanna NYC, Real Estate Principal Office, 1407 Broadway, New York, NY 10018
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$2,300/mo
Estimated payment
$20,445/mo
Taxes
$2,600/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
A Rare Kips Bay Residence with Expansive Outdoor Living
Welcome to a truly one-of-a-kind residence at 303 East 33rd Street, where modern design, sustainable living, and expansive private outdoor space converge in the heart of Kips Bay. Located in one of Manhattan’s first LEED-certified condominium buildings, this exceptional home offers a refined lifestyle with an eco-conscious edge.
About the building
303 East 33rd Street
303 East 33rd Street, New York, NY 10016
130 units
12 stories
2009 built
For sale
8 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |