2,900 ft²
$775 per ft²
2 rooms
Studio
1 bath
Condo
- Noho
Recorded sale
Sold on 7/22/2014
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $2,250,000
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 1 user.
Listing by Oxford Property Group, Limited Liability Broker, 401 New Karner Road, Albany, NY 12205 | Brokerage Listing ID: 1301603
Common charges
$1,000/mo
Estimated payment
$14,675/mo
Taxes
$2,273/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Buyer’s agent
Description
Major Price reduction.
The retail store in SOHO is finally ready to show and the owner is ready to sell.
Rare ground floor retail condo in very desirable Soho area. It has very spacious usable area (ground floor approx 1200 sqf and very lofty basement of 1700 sqf)
Current tenant is an established dry cleaner with 3 plus 5 years remaining lease term. Current rent is $10,000 per month (tenant pays maintenance and utilities).
About the building
306 Mott Street
306 Mott Street, New York, NY 10012
19 units
10 stories
1988 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 122 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
7/22/2014 | $2,250,000 | Sold by Oxford Property Group |
7/29/2014 | $2,250,000 | No longer available |
3/22/2014 | $2,250,000 | Listed by Oxford Property Group |