Skip Navigation

$995,000

for sale

Delisted 8/29/2024

805 ft²

$1,236 per ft²

4 rooms

1 bed

1.5 baths

Seller's agents

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Corcoran

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Corcoran

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Corcoran

This home has been saved by 211 users.

Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 387 Park Avenue South, New York, NY 10016

Common charges

$1,339/mo

Estimated payment

$7,242/mo

Taxes

$861/mo

Description

Introducing this stunning property at 309 East 49th Street, offering a spacious 805 square feet of living space. Step onto the large balcony, measuring an impressive 19' x 6’ providing ample room for outdoor relaxation and entertaining while enjoying the breathtaking views of the NYC skyline.

Inside, the fully renovated kitchen boasts state-of-the-art appliances, quartz countertops, and an abundance of storage space, all illuminated by natural light streaming through the windows.

About the building

309 East 49th Street

309 East 49th Street, New York, NY 10017

Condo building in Turtle Bay

85 units

22 stories

1982 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $5,000 (-0.5%) on 7/12/24
  • Days on market: 174 days
DatePriceEvent

8/29/2024

$995,000

Delisted by Corcoran

7/12/2024

$995,000

Price decreased by 1%

6/4/2024

$1,000,000

Price decreased by 9%

3/8/2024

$1,100,000

Listed by Corcoran

10/16/2013

$850,000

Sold by Keller Williams NYC

Past listing photos

Explore Turtle Bay

Transit

LocationDistance

EM6at Lexington Av–53rd St

0.24 miles

EM6at 51st St

0.27 miles

LIRRat Grand Central

0.39 miles

S4567at Grand Central–42nd St

0.41 miles

EMat 5th Av–53rd St

0.49 miles