Skip Navigation

$3,369

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

- ft²

2 rooms

Studio

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Nooklyn NYC LLC

Licensed Real Estate Broker

Nooklyn NYC LLC

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 39 users.

1 Open house

Sat, May 23

12–2 PM ET

By appt only

Listing by Nooklyn NYC LLC, Real Estate Principal Office, 28 Scott Avenue Ste, Brooklyn, NY 11385

Available

6/4/2026

Days on market

6 days

Last price change

↓ $50 (-1.5%) on 5/20/26

About

RENT STABILIZED Studio – Washer/Dryer in Unit – Prime Clinton Hill - Heat & Hot Water Included

*Photos are of a similar layout in the building

309-311 Washington is a beautiful gut renovation of a pre-war building on a tree-lined block in Clinton Hill. The building is conveniently located steps away from the Pratt Institute, St. Joseph’s College, and the Clinton-Washington Ave A/C & G trains.

About the building

309 Washington Avenue

309 Washington Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205

Rental building in Clinton Hill

35 units

5 stories

1905 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/20/2026

$3,369

Price decreased by 1%

5/17/2026

$3,419

Listed by Nooklyn NYC LLC

5/27/2023

$3,136

Rented by Nooklyn NYC LLC

5/19/2023

$3,136

In contract

5/12/2023

$3,136

Listed by Nooklyn NYC LLC

Past listing photos

Explore Clinton Hill

Transit

LocationDistance

Gat Clinton–Washington Avs

under 500 feet

Gat Classon Av

0.29 miles

Cat Clinton & Washington Avs

0.41 miles

Cat Lafayette Av

0.45 miles

Gat Bedford–Nostrand Avs

0.54 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.