Skip Navigation

$3,950,000

for sale

Delisted 1/6/2020

3,009 ft²

$1,312 per ft²

30 rooms

16 beds

15 baths

  • Rental unit

  • Astoria
  • Sponsor unit

Seller's agent

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Voro, LLC

This home has been saved by 13 users.

Listing by Voro, LLC, Limited Liability Broker, 1129 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030

Common charges

Not applicable

Estimated payment

$20,767/mo

Taxes

$750/mo

Description

The development site at 30-12 21st St is currently a vacant 3,009 square foot lot. A favorable zoning R7A allows for as-of-right 12,000 buildable square feet for mixed-use development with approved plans and blueprint of a gorgeous, modern 6 story building.

All NB permits issued and foundation work in progress.

Plans are to include the 1st floor accommodating 1000 square feet of commercial space and 500 square feet for community use.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

30-12 21st Street

30-12 21st Street, Astoria, NY 11102

Rental building inAstoria

- units

- stories

- built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↑ $200,000 (+5.3%) on 11/19/19
  • Days on market: 192 days
DatePriceEvent

1/6/2020

$3,950,000

Delisted by Voro, LLC

11/19/2019

$3,950,000

Price increased by 5%

11/19/2019

$3,750,000

Price decreased by 5%

11/11/2019

$3,950,000

Price increased by 3%

11/11/2019

$3,850,000

Price decreased by 3%

Explore Astoria

Transit

LocationDistance

NWat 30th Av

0.41 miles

Ferryat Astoria Ferry Landing

0.41 miles

NWat Broadway

0.54 miles

NWat Astoria Blvd

0.55 miles

NWat 36th Av

0.89 miles

About Astoria

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

16 beds

$3.55M

Home to some 160,000 residents, Astoria is a bustling neighborhood long known for its great ethnic food, busy commercial thoroughfares and charming single-family homes. Astoria's quick commute into Midtown Manhattan (15 minutes on the N, R, W, or M) and reasonable home prices, however, have recently begun to attract newcomers. New developments are now cropping up and changing the landscape, too. Now, the neighborhood's historic single-family homes and postwar co-op buildings are interspersed with condominiums and upscale rentals.

Learn more about Astoria