$530,000
for sale
- ft²
3 rooms
Studio
1 bath
Co-op
- Hell's Kitchen
Resale
Open House
Sun, May 17 (11 AM–12:30 PM ET), by appt only
Listing by Brown Harris Stevens, Real Estate Principal Office, 1934 Broadway, New York, NY 10023
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Maintenance fees
$1,755/mo
Estimated payment
$4,273/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Near-mint condition alcove studio with a wall of windows, and the feel of a one-bedroom.
The renovation, completed only 5 years ago, has been well-preserved, including wide-planked maple wood flooring, breakfast counter and quartz countertops with herringbone glass backsplash, custom soft-close cabinetry (which goes to the ceiling), and a built-in panty.
About the building
310 West 56th Street
310 West 56th Street, New York, NY 10019
115 units
14 stories
1964 built
For sale
10 available units for saleFor rent
2 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/14/2026 | $530,000 | Listed by Brown Harris Stevens |
11/8/2021 | $520,000 | |
8/30/2021 | $555,000 | |
6/9/2021 | $555,000 | Price decreased by 4% |
5/17/2021 | $580,000 | Price decreased by 3% |
Past listing photos
Explore Hell's Kitchen
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
ABCD1at 59th St–Columbus Circle | under 500 feet |
NRWat 57th St–7th Av | 0.2 miles |
BDEat 7th Av | 0.21 miles |
CEat 50th St | 0.28 miles |
1at 50th St | 0.31 miles |