$3,195
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
Delisted 8/4/2023
- ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Rental unit
- Lenox Hill
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
This home has been saved by 54 users.
Listing by Meza Realty Inc, Real Estate Principal Office, 209 West 29th Street, New York, NY 10001
Unavailable
Delisted on 8/4/2023
Days on market
24 days
Last price change
↓ $100 (-3.0%) on 7/19/23
About
Fantastic 1-Bedroom steps from the 59th Street/Lex subway terminal, Bloomingdales, and a short walk to Central Park. Perfect location!!!! Newly renovated, the kitchen has a dishwasher, brand-new appliances, a washer and dryer in the unit, cherrywood floors, high ceilings, and natural light. The unit contains a large closet and plenty of storage space. This is an incredibly priced unit.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Home features
Dishwasher
Hardwood floors
Washer/dryer
Building amenities
No info on building amenities
About the building
314 East 62nd Street
314 East 62nd Street, New York, NY 10065
20 units
5 stories
1910 built
Property history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
8/4/2023 | $3,195 | Delisted by Meza Realty Inc |
7/29/2023 | $3,195 | In contract |
7/19/2023 | $3,195 | Price decreased by 3% |
7/12/2023 | $3,295 | Price decreased by 3% |
7/5/2023 | $3,395 | Listed by Meza Realty Inc |
Past listing photos
Explore Lenox Hill
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St | 0.18 miles |
FQat Lexington Av/63rd St | 0.29 miles |
Qat 72nd St | 0.37 miles |
6at 68th St–Hunter College | 0.4 miles |
EM6at Lexington Av–53rd St | 0.46 miles |