$585,000
for sale
550 ft²
$1,063 per ft²
2 rooms
Studio
1 bath
Co-op
- Hell's Kitchen
Resale
Listed by
Owner
This home has been saved by 9 users.
Listing by Owner
Maintenance fees
$1,035/mo
Estimated payment
$4,039/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Description
314 West 56th Street, Apartment 2A
A rare opportunity to own a beautifully gut-renovated L-shaped studio with exceptionally low maintenance in one of Manhattan’s most desirable neighborhoods. Thoughtfully designed with impeccable taste, this sophisticated home seamlessly blends modern luxury with classic New York charm.
About the building
314 West 56th Street
314 West 56th Street, New York, NY 10019
32 units
6 stories
1933 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 20 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
4/30/2026 | $585,000 | Listed by Owner |
10/26/2017 | $550,000 | |
11/10/2017 | $550,000 | |
10/26/2017 | $550,000 | |
9/8/2017 | $579,000 |
Past listing photos
Explore Hell's Kitchen