$475,000
for sale
408 ft²
$1,164 per ft²
3 rooms
Studio
1 bath
Co-op
- Hell's Kitchen
Resale
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Maintenance fees
$960/mo
Estimated payment
$3,367/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
A pre-war brick fireplace, south-facing courtyard light, and a thorough renovation — Apartment 4E makes a strong case that 408 square feet is more than enough.
The living area is bright and open, anchored by the original decorative brick fireplace and flooded with southern light through courtyard-facing windows. New wide-plank blonde oak floors and eight-foot ceilings with crisp white walls give the space an easy, airy quality that punches above its square footage.
About the building
314 West 56th Street
314 West 56th Street, New York, NY 10019
32 units
6 stories
1933 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/11/2026 | $475,000 | Listed by Compass |
1/2/2026 | $380,000 | |
10/3/2025 | $380,000 | |
6/25/2025 | $380,000 | Price decreased by 4% |
5/12/2025 | $395,000 | Price decreased by 2% |
Explore Hell's Kitchen
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
ABCD1at 59th St–Columbus Circle | under 500 feet |
NRWat 57th St–7th Av | 0.21 miles |
BDEat 7th Av | 0.22 miles |
CEat 50th St | 0.28 miles |
1at 50th St | 0.32 miles |