$3,800
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
- ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
1 bath
Rental unit
- Bushwick
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
About
Spacious 2 Bedroom / 1 Bath plus office. Residences in a brand new building Queen Size Bedrooms Laundry in Building Hardwood floors Rooftop and Backyard, Virtual Doorman. Prime location in bushwick
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
316 Evergreen Avenue
316 Evergreen Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11221
8 units
4 stories
1901 built
Property history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/12/2026 | $3,800 | Listed by Wyckoff Heights Realty Inc. |
5/15/2022 | $3,099 | |
5/10/2022 | $3,099 | Price decreased by 3% |
5/6/2022 | $3,200 | |
3/11/2021 | $2,099 |
Past listing photos
Explore Bushwick
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Jat Kosciusko St | 0.18 miles |
Mat Central Av | 0.19 miles |
JZat Gates Av | 0.39 miles |
Mat Knickerbocker Av | 0.46 miles |
JMZat Myrtle Av | 0.5 miles |
About Bushwick
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
2 beds
$925K
RentalsMedian asking base rent
2 beds
$3,500
Bushwick has seen a lot of change over the years. In the early 1900s, it was known for its thriving distilleries and breweries. After those industries declined, it experienced a long period of blight through the 1970s and 1980s. Now the neighborhood is seeing a renaissance, as artists pushed out of Williamsburg and elsewhere move in and raise property values. Bushwick offers unconventional living spaces: The housing market is full of converted lofts in old factories, sometimes with great access to outdoor space.
Learn more about BushwickSimilar homes
Prices shown are base rent only and don't include any fees. Visit each listing to see a complete cost breakdown.
Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.