Skip Navigation

$399,000

for sale

1,250 ft²

$319 per ft²

6 rooms

3 beds

2 baths

Learn more about this home by contacting a buyer’s agent.

Benefits of a buyer’s agent:

Represents your needs

Negotiates the deal

Supports the closing process

This home has been saved by 7 users.

Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 524 Broadway, New York, NY 10012

Maintenance fees

$1,543/mo

Estimated payment

$3,578/mo

Description

***All showings are only by appointment ***

Welcome to 3178 Nostrand Avenue, a spacious three-bedroom, two-bathroom co-op in the desirable Madison/Marine Park section of Brooklyn. Located on the third floor, this home offers a generous layout and a wonderful opportunity to create a space tailored to your own style.

The apartment features a large living room ideal for everyday living and entertaining, an eat-in kitchen with a separate dinette, and excellent closet space throughout.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

3178 Nostrand Avenue

3178 Nostrand Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11229

Co-op building in Madison

79 units

6 stories

1958 built

Property history