Skip Navigation

$4,500

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 6/22/2020

- ft²

5 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Corcoran

This home has been saved by 54 users.

Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 157 Columbus Avenue, New York, NY 10023

Unavailable

Rented on 6/22/2020

Days on market

54 days

Last price change

↓ $300 (-6.3%) on 6/9/20

About

Gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment in boutique style prewar elevator, condominium building. Living room has high ceilings, prewar moldings, hardwood floors and an open and airy feel. There is also a separate dining area off of the kitchen and the living room. Chefs style windowed kitchen is fully outfitted with premium appliances including a subzero refrigerator and a Miele dishwasher.

About the building

318 West 100th Street

318 West 100th Street, New York, NY 10025

Condo building inUpper West Side

32 units

8 stories

1909 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

6/22/2020

$4,500

Rented by Corcoran

6/9/2020

$4,500

Price decreased by 6%

5/13/2020

$4,800

Price decreased by 4%

4/29/2020

$5,000

Listed by Corcoran

8/9/2016

$4,800

No longer available

Past listing photos

Explore Upper West Side

Transit

LocationDistance

1at 103rd St

0.22 miles

123at 96th St

0.26 miles

1at Cathedral Parkway–110th St

0.51 miles

BCat 96th St

0.58 miles

BCat 103rd St

0.59 miles

About Upper West Side

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

2 beds

$1.65M

RentalsMedian asking base rent

2 beds

$6,297

Sandwiched between two beautiful parks, the Upper West Side is one of the greenest spots in Manhattan. For that reason, it is a perennial favorite. The Upper West Side is relaxed, but never dull. There are plenty of low-key bars and restaurants to frequent along Amsterdam Avenue, and Broadway is an always-bustling commercial center. The wide, tree-lined streets still boast many mom-and-pop stores. Less posh than the Upper East Side, it is more easily accessible by public transportation, and real estate prices are just as, if not more, expensive.

Learn more about Upper West Side

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.