Skip Navigation

525 ft²

$760 per ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Recorded sale

Sold on 2/24/2022

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $399,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agent

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Compass

This home has been saved by 134 users.

Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 375 Schermerhorn Street, Brooklyn, NY 11217

Maintenance fees

$550/mo

Estimated payment

$2,572/mo

Description

Totally renovated spacious one bedroom apartment with balcony in an elevator building in the heart of Astoria is available!

This apartment offers a large living room with an open kitchen, a nice size bedroom that can fit a kind size bed, and large closets.

Close to multiple grocery stores and restaurants, subway N and W train lines at Broadway stop (~15 mins to Manhattan), and Astoria Park, Socrates Sculpture Park, and Rainey Park.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

31-23 Crescent Street

31-23 Crescent Street, Astoria, NY 11106

Co-op building inAstoria

24 units

6 stories

1971 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $30,000 (-7.0%) on 8/6/21
  • Days on market: 191 days
DatePriceEvent

2/24/2022

$399,000

Sold by Compass

11/18/2021

$399,000

In contract

8/6/2021

$399,000

Price decreased by 7%

5/11/2021

$429,000

Listed by Compass

4/6/2011

$215,000

Past listing photos

Explore Astoria

Transit

LocationDistance

NWat Broadway

0.19 miles

NWat 30th Av

0.29 miles

MRat Steinway St

0.58 miles

NWat Astoria Blvd

0.58 miles

NWat 36th Av

0.58 miles

About Astoria

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

1 bed

$688K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

1 bed

$3,000

Home to some 160,000 residents, Astoria is a bustling neighborhood long known for its great ethnic food, busy commercial thoroughfares and charming single-family homes. Astoria's quick commute into Midtown Manhattan (15 minutes on the N, R, W, or M) and reasonable home prices, however, have recently begun to attract newcomers. New developments are now cropping up and changing the landscape, too. Now, the neighborhood's historic single-family homes and postwar co-op buildings are interspersed with condominiums and upscale rentals.

Learn more about Astoria