$550,000
for sale
- ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Co-op
- Sutton Place
Resale
This home has been saved by 35 users.
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 2150 Broadway, New York, NY 10023
Maintenance fees
$2,173/mo
Estimated payment
$4,998/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Welcome home to this Sutton Area gem. The pre-war coop doorman building is on a quiet tree-lined block and is convenient to all of Manhattan.
You enter into a foyer with a coat closet. The foyer leads to the large light-filled living room, which has original hardwood floors and a tall beamed ceiling. The double-paned south-facing windows look out on city views and lots of sky.
About the building
321 East 54th Street
321 East 54th Street, New York, NY 10022
102 units
10 stories
1929 built
For sale
3 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $10,000 (-1.8%) on 4/24/26
- Days on market: 76 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
4/24/2026 | $550,000 | Price decreased by 2% |
3/6/2026 | $560,000 | Listed by Compass |
12/11/2025 | $545,000 | |
9/21/2025 | $545,000 | Price decreased by 2% |
8/5/2025 | $555,000 | Price decreased by 3% |
Explore Sutton Place
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
EM6at Lexington Av–53rd St | 0.18 miles |
EM6at 51st St | 0.31 miles |
NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St | 0.33 miles |
EMat 5th Av–53rd St | 0.46 miles |
FQat Lexington Av/63rd St | 0.52 miles |