$955,000
for sale
Delisted 12/2/2024
- ft²
4 rooms
1 bed
2 baths
Co-op
- East Village
Resale
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 108 users.
Listing by Sotheby's International Realty, Corporate Broker, 650 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10022
Maintenance fees
$2,042/mo
Estimated payment
$6,882/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
A 2BR/2BA apartment for under $1M! This apartment has it all… two bedrooms, two baths, your own upstairs primary suite and the perfect entertainer’s backyard garden…. all just steps from Tompkins Square Park!
This apartment is the best of what downtown offers. This duplex home is the perfect layout with an entire 450-square foot primary suite including renovated ensuite bathroom.
About the building
323 East 8th Street
323 East 8th Street, New York, NY 10009
25 units
6 stories
1910 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $10,000 (-1.0%) on 7/29/24
- Days on market: 182 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
12/2/2024 | $955,000 | Delisted by Sotheby's International Realty |
7/29/2024 | $955,000 | Price decreased by 1% |
6/3/2024 | $965,000 | Listed by Sotheby's International Realty |
Explore East Village
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Lat 1st Av | 0.43 miles |
Fat 2nd Av | 0.52 miles |
FJMZat Essex St | 0.63 miles |
FJMZat Delancey St | 0.64 miles |
Lat 3rd Av | 0.65 miles |
About East Village
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
1 bed
$897K
RentalsMedian asking base rent
1 bed
$4,195
Known and loved for being the birthplace of punk rock, the East Village is known for its vibrant restaurants and cocktail dens. During the day, however, the neighborhood slows down and has a tranquil feel. Meander down a leafy side street, and you'll happen upon plenty of prewar buildings and rusting fire escapes, which lend the East Village its old-fashioned charm.
Learn more about East Village