$2,595,000
for sale
No longer available 6/17/2015
1,280 ft²
$2,027 per ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Midtown South
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 31 users.
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 575 Madison Avenue -, New York, NY 10022 | Brokerage Listing ID: 1709216
Common charges
$1,556/mo
Estimated payment
$16,088/mo
Taxes
$1,382/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY - OWNER LOOKING TO RENT BACK UNIT IMMEDIATELY AFTER CLOSING FOR 2+ YEARS. Enjoy Spectacular VIEWS from the 36th floor in this Loft-Like and highly sought After "D" Line Apartment. This Wonderfully Laid Out 1,280 Sqft Split 2BR/2BTH w/ Oversized 142 Sqft Balcony boasts Great Open South & East Exposures, Washer/Dryer,10 ft.
About the building
325 5th Avenue
325 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10016
250 units
50 stories
2005 built
For sale
8 available units for saleFor rent
2 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $55,000 (-2.1%) on 1/7/15
- Days on market: 123 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
6/17/2015 | $2,595,000 | No longer available |
4/27/2015 | $2,595,000 | In contract |
1/7/2015 | $2,595,000 | Price decreased by 2% |
1/7/2015 | $2,595,000 | Listed by Douglas Elliman |
12/15/2014 | $2,650,000 | No longer available |
Explore Midtown South
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
6at 33rd St | 0.16 miles |
BDFMNQRWat 34th St–Herald Sq | 0.18 miles |
PATHat 33rd Street Station | 0.22 miles |
RWat 28th St | 0.24 miles |
6at 28th St | 0.27 miles |