$1,600,000
for sale
3,400 ft²
$470 per ft²
15 rooms
7 beds
3+ baths
Three-family home
- Fort Hamilton
Resale
Seller's agent
Listing by Velsor Realty, Corporate Broker, 8027 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11209
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$9,392/mo
Taxes
$1,170/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Semi-detached 3 Family Brick Home in prime Bay Ridge.
The home features a one car garage, private drive, full basement, open concept kitchen/ dining areas, hardwood floors, laundry area and dishwashers. The 2nd and 3rd floor units each have three bedrooms with a half-bath off the master bedroom,
The first-floor unit is a one-bedroom apartment.
Built in 1980 the house is 21×53 and the lot is 21. 33 × 97.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
328 96th Street
328 96th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11209
3 units
3 stories
1980 built
Property history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 0 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/20/2026 | $1,600,000 | Listed by Velsor Realty |
Explore Fort Hamilton
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Rat 95th St | under 500 feet |
Rat 86th St | 0.53 miles |