Skip Navigation

$2,799,900

for sale

- ft²

6 rooms

3 beds

2 baths

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 39 users.

Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 962 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10021

Maintenance fees

$6,290/mo

Estimated payment

$17,981/mo

Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.

Description

Move right in to this impeccably renovated SUNNY, happy three bedroom pre-war home with park and city views!
The gracious entrance foyer anchors the home and opens to an expansive South, park-facing living room with wood-burning fireplace. The beautiful, bright, corner, South and East facing dining room (or den), conveniently opens up to the HUGE corner East and North facing eat-in kitchen with huge...

About the building

333 East 68th Street

333 East 68th Street, New York, NY 10065

Co-op building inLenox Hill

64 units

16 stories

1928 built

Property history

  • Price change: No changes
  • Days on market: 15 daysThis is the number of days the listing has been on StreetEasy.
DatePriceEvent

5/8/2026

$2,799,900

Listed by Compass

10/16/2009

$1,860,000

Sold by Kleier Residential

6/15/2009

$2,200,000

In contract

2/27/2009

$2,200,000

Price decreased by 8%

1/15/2009

$2,395,000

Price decreased by 8%

Explore Lenox Hill

Transit

LocationDistance

Qat 72nd St

under 500 feet

6at 68th St–Hunter College

0.29 miles

FQat Lexington Av/63rd St

0.4 miles

NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St

0.45 miles

6at 77th St

0.52 miles