$695,000
for sale
550 ft²
$1,263 per ft²
1 room
Studio
1 bath
Condo
- Hell's Kitchen
Resale
Open House
Sun, May 17 (2–3:30 PM ET), by appt only
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 10 East 53rd Street, New York, NY 10022
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$1,086/mo
Estimated payment
$5,282/mo
Taxes
$674/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Step into serene treetop views and timeless charm in this oversized prewar alcove studio at the coveted Parc Vendome condominium. Spanning approximately 550 square feet, this tranquil retreat combines classic elegance with modern upgrades, offering a peaceful oasis in the heart of the city.
From the moment you enter, you’re welcomed by a gracious entry foyer with a large walk-in closet, leading to the spacious main living area.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
333 West 56th Street
333 West 56th Street, New York, NY 10019
Complex:
Parc Vendome142 units
19 stories
1929 built
For sale
6 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |