Skip Navigation

$3,350,000

for sale

Price Drop$249,999

4,000 ft²

$837 per ft²

10 rooms

3 beds

3 baths

Listed by

Owner

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 55 users.

1 Open house

Tue, May 26

4–5:30 PM ET

By appt only

Listing by Owner

Listing updated in the last 2 days

Maintenance fees

$5,836/mo

Estimated payment

$23,041/mo

Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.

Taxes

Included in maintenance fees

Tax abatement

No info

About

Description

Spaciousness! 4,000-square-foot loft currently configured as a grand family home and also a large-scale live/work creative environment (see floorplans.) • 3/4 bedrooms + 1/2 full office/guest suit • 3 full bathrooms • Huge Chef’s Kitchen, 64 cupboards & massive island • Double living room + formal dining • Entertainment/playroom • Laundry room within loft with new full-size washer/dryer • 12 Oversized...

About the building

335 West 38th Street

335 West 38th Street, New York, NY 10018

Co-op building in Hudson Yards

12 units

12 stories

1925 built

Property history

  • Price change: ↓ $249,999 (-6.9%) on 5/21/26
  • Days on market: 276 daysThis is the number of days the listing has been on StreetEasy.
DatePriceEvent

5/21/2026

$3,350,000

Price decreased by 7%

5/6/2026

$3,599,999

Price decreased by 3%

3/29/2026

$3,700,000

Price decreased by 4%

3/23/2026

$3,850,000

Listed by Owner

3/23/2026

$3,875,000

Delisted by Nest Seekers International

Past listing photos

Explore Hudson Yards

Transit

LocationDistance

ACENQRWS1237at Times Square–42nd St

0.12 miles

123ACEat 34th St–Penn Station

0.18 miles

LIRRat Penn Station

0.35 miles

7at 34 St Hudson Yards

0.41 miles

BDFMNQRWat 34th St–Herald Sq

0.42 miles