$2,149,000
for sale
No longer available 12/28/2017
- ft²
7 rooms
3 beds
3 baths
Co-op
- Chelsea
Resale
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 41 users.
Listing by REX Real Estate Exchange INC, Corporate Broker, 37 E. Washington Avenue, Washington,, NJ 07882
Maintenance fees
$505/mo
Estimated payment
$11,466/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Seller is offering buyer credit of two years' maintenance fee at closing! One of a kind 3.5 bed, 3 bath Chelsea apartment with low maintenance fees. Nestled on a quiet tree-lined street, this home feels more like a house than a typical Manhattan apartment. This unit spans 3/4 of the building's footprint and is located completely on the garden level. This home recently underwent a basic renovation and is ready for your personal touch.
About the building
340 West 19th Street
340 West 19th Street, New York, NY 10011
26 units
6 stories
1920 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $50,000 (-2.3%) on 10/13/17
- Days on market: 126 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
12/28/2017 | $2,149,000 | No longer available |
10/13/2017 | $2,149,000 | Price decreased by 2% |
8/24/2017 | $2,199,000 | Listed by REX Real Estate Exchange INC |
Explore Chelsea
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
ACELat 14th St | 0.14 miles |
CEat 23rd St | 0.22 miles |
ACELat 8th Av | 0.25 miles |
1at 18th St | 0.26 miles |
1at 23rd St | 0.33 miles |
About Chelsea
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
3 beds
$3.36M
RentalsMedian asking base rent
3 beds
$8,995
If you're looking for a staid, quiet place to live, Chelsea is not for you. Its thriving arts scene has always been a big draw for creative types. Not surprisingly, residents pay a high price to live in such a hip and happening part of Manhattan. The neighborhood has some of the most exclusive restaurants and bars in the city, and real estate prices are steep — especially for new condos along the High Line.
Slip down many of the side streets, however, and you're likely to find some beautiful and historic townhouses nestled gracefully within the neighborhood's hustle and bustle.