Skip Navigation

$4,190

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 6/9/2022

- ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

The Chesapeake Leasing Team

Fetner Properties

This home has been saved by 11 users.

Listing by Fetner Properties | Brokerage Listing ID: 659683

Unavailable

Rented on 6/9/2022

Days on market

2 days

Last price change

No changes

About

Currently offering 1 month Free!
Pet Friendly, No Weight Restrictions, and No Pet Fees!

Brand new renovated studio apartment with high ceilings and amazing city views!

Newly Renovated 1BD apartment with an open kitchen and equipped with Fisher and Paykel refrigerator, Bertazzoni range and Bosch D/W! New Oak Meringue flooring and open kitchen.

About the building

345e94

345 East 94th Street, New York, NY 10128

Rental building inYorkville

208 units

30 stories

1998 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

6/9/2022

$4,190

Rented by Fetner Properties

6/7/2022

$4,190

Listed by Fetner Properties

1/10/2017

$3,400

Rented by Fetner Properties

12/23/2016

$3,400

Price decreased by 1%

11/30/2016

$3,450

Price decreased by 1%

Past listing photos

Explore Yorkville

Transit

LocationDistance

Qat 96th St

0.12 miles

6at 96th St

0.35 miles

Qat 86th St

0.42 miles

456at 86th St

0.53 miles

6at 103rd St

0.55 miles

About Yorkville

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

1 bed

$695K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

1 bed

$4,000

When George Washington commandeered the building site that would eventually become Gracie Mansion, he probably didn't imagine that this peaceful, riverside enclave would become the lively residential neighborhood it is today. Between then and now, Yorkville has seen a lot of change. Tony mansions and elevated trains went up at the turn of the century and then came down in the postwar years as a middle-class population moved in.

Now, the neighborhood is a haven of high-rise co-ops and condos interspersed with quiet rows of townhouses. The mixed housing stock makes Yorkville a practical choice for anyone seeking a slowed-down Manhattan vibe. Several avenues over from the throngs of Lexington and Third Avenues, Yorkville maintains a low-key, no-frills feel — it's a place where you'll find more diners and donut shops than upscale lounges and boutiques. This homey attitude is writ in its storefronts, where the food is kept simple and the owners are often from around the block.

Learn more about Yorkville

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.