$569,000
for sale
No longer available 3/31/2021
475 ft²
$1,197 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Condo
- Kips Bay
Resale
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 25 users.
Listing by Alpha Properties NYC I LLC, Limited Liability Broker, 80 8th Avenue, New York, NY 10011
Common charges
$299/mo
Estimated payment
$3,758/mo
Taxes
$576/mo
Rare Alcove Studio with Space to Grow
Amazing Alcove Studio configured to become 2 bedroom. (See Floor Plan)
Great Live in or as an investment property in desirable neighborhood. Generous closet space and room sizes all in a well-run and maintained building. 24 hour Doorman and Resident manager.
About the building
350 East 30th Street
350 East 30th Street, New York, NY 10016
128 units
6 stories
1956 built
For sale
5 available units for saleFor rent
5 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 8 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
3/31/2021 | $569,000 | No longer available |
3/23/2021 | $569,000 | Listed by Alpha Properties NYC I LLC |
9/19/2018 | $635,000 | |
3/28/2018 | $635,000 | |
3/20/2018 | $635,000 |