View this home virtually
$5,500
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
- ft²
4 rooms
3 beds
1 bath
Co-op
- Williamsburg
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
Listing by eRealty Advisors USA Inc, Corporate Broker, 777 Westchester Avenue Ste, White Plains, NY 10604
Available
Available now
Days on market
Listed today
Last price change
No changes
About
South Williamsburg Prewar, Renovated 3 Bedroom 2 Full bathroom apartment with charm given a modern update.
High Ceilings, Great Light with windows on three sides, Hardwood Floors + Renovated Kitchen and bathrooms.
Heat and hot water are included!
While not in the center of any one neighborhood, this location has the 3 sub neighborhoods of Williamsburg in its Cross-Hairs: South (Hewes JMZ), North (Lorimer L Metropolitan G) and East (Montrose L) Williamsburg are all within walking distance.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isnât available right now. Check back later.
About the building
354 South 4th Street
354 South 4th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211
8 units
4 stories
1910 built
For rent
2 available units for rentProperty history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/17/2026 | $5,500 | Listed by eRealty Advisors USA Inc |
8/27/2025 | $4,700 | |
8/15/2025 | $4,700 | |
8/13/2025 | $4,700 | Price increased by 4% |
8/13/2025 | $4,500 | Price decreased by 4% |
Explore Williamsburg
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
JMat Hewes St | under 500 feet |
JMZat Marcy Av | 0.2 miles |
Gat Broadway | 0.27 miles |
GLat Metropolitan Av | 0.39 miles |
JMat Lorimer St | 0.41 miles |
About Williamsburg
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
3 beds
$2.77M
RentalsMedian asking base rent
3 beds
$5,925
Williamsburg is Brooklyn's booming epicenter with a well-deserved and worldwide reputation for being an influential hub thanks to a thriving cultural scene. Here you will find eye-catching new construction, brownstones, and prewars sitting next to historic buildings on streets dotted with restaurants, art spaces, boutiques, and more. With a Manhattan-facing waterfront (hello Domino Park!) and its large weekend markets (we're talking about you, Smorgasburg, and Artists & Fleas), the neighborhood is ideal for strolling and people watching. Another fringe benefit is Williamsburg's proximity to Manhattan via the G, L, M, and N subway lines.
Learn more about WilliamsburgSimilar homes
Prices shown are base rent only and don't include any fees. Visit each listing to see a complete cost breakdown.
Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.