View this home virtually
$699,000
for sale
809 ft²
$864 per ft²
1 room
1 bed
1 bath
Condo
- West Harlem
Resale
This home has been saved by 6 users.
Listing by Catherine Madaio, LREB, Individual Broker, 222 Baxtertown Road, Fishkill, NY 12524
Common charges
$971/mo
Estimated payment
$6,097/mo
Taxes
$1,141/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
This apartment features a beautiful open kitchen with Caesarstone Countertops, a Marble Backsplash, Stainless Steel Appliances, a Dishwasher, Inducto vented stove, and an abundance of Cabinets. The apartment boasts a spa like vented bath with a lovely, tiled stall shower with a glass door. The apartment features it's own washer/dryer combo unit.
About the building
362 West 127th Street
362 West 127th Street, New York, NY 10027
14 units
6 stories
2016 built
For sale
3 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 28 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
4/14/2026 | $699,000 | Listed by Catherine Madaio, LREB |
5/25/2025 | $635,000 | |
5/11/2025 | $635,000 | Price decreased by 5% |
3/19/2025 | $665,000 | Price decreased by 5% |
2/28/2025 | $699,000 | Price decreased by 2% |
Past listing photos
Explore West Harlem
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
ABCDat 125th St | under 500 feet |
1at 125th St | 0.38 miles |
BCat 135th St | 0.4 miles |
23at 125th St | 0.46 miles |
BCat 116th St | 0.54 miles |