Skip Navigation

$2,900

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 3/25/2022

1,300 ft²

$26 per ft²

5 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Broker

Access New York Group

This home has been saved by 36 users.

Listing by Access New York Group, Corporate Broker

Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?

Unavailable

Rented on 3/25/2022

Days on market

7 days

Last price change

↑ $100 (+3.6%) on 5/13/22

About

Located at the Clinton Hill/Bed Stuy border we have a beautiful 2 bedroom/2 full bath duplex with private entry. This apartment offers a spacious bedroom and a full bathroom on each floor along with king sized bedrooms, gleaming hardwood flooring, modern granite countered kitchen with stainless appliances, ceramic tiled baths and an amazing 7 closets.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

375 Nostrand Avenue

375 Nostrand Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11216

Two-family house inBedford-Stuyvesant

2 units

3 stories

2006 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/15/2022

$2,900

Rented by Access New York Group

5/14/2022

$2,900

No longer available

5/13/2022

$2,900

Price increased by 4%

3/25/2022

$2,800

Temporarily off market

3/19/2022

$2,800

Listed by Access New York Group

Past listing photos

Explore Bedford-Stuyvesant

Transit

LocationDistance

ACat Nostrand Av

0.31 miles

Gat Bedford–Nostrand Avs

0.33 miles

ACSat Franklin Av

0.38 miles

ASat Franklin Av

0.4 miles

LIRRat Nostrand Avenue

0.47 miles

About Bedford-Stuyvesant

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

2 beds

$1.15M

RentalsMedian asking base rent

2 beds

$3,850

Bedford-Stuyvesant is a vast Brooklyn neighborhood filled with historic brownstones. Fans of Victorian architecture will appreciate the striking abodes in the leafy historic district.

Learn more about Bedford-Stuyvesant

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.