$699,000
for sale
600 ft²
$1,165 per ft²
5 rooms
2 beds
1 bath
Condo
- Flushing
Resale
Open Houses
Sat, May 16 (3:30–5 PM ET), by appt only
Sun, May 17 (3:30–5 PM ET), by appt only
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 1528 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, NY 11576 | Brokerage Listing ID: 10401232733
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$450/mo
Estimated payment
$4,543/mo
Taxes
$558/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Location, location, location! Very cozy facing east two bedroom one bathroom with large balcony in central Flushing. Next to Sharon hotel and Hyatt Hotel. All kinds of restaurants, shopping centers around, valet parking downstairs, close to #7 subway and LIRR and Buses stops, low maintenance, great for self use and investors.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Home features
No info on home features
Building amenities
No info on building amenities
About the building
37-14 Prince Street
37-14 Prince Street, Flushing, NY 11354
72 units
15 stories
2008 built
For sale
4 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/12/2026 | $699,000 | Listed by Douglas Elliman |
5/31/2017 | $650,000 | |
7/18/2013 | $380,250 |
Explore Flushing
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|