$1,899,000
for sale
4,560 ft²
$416 per ft²
22 rooms
5 beds
6.5 baths
Mixed-use building
- Gravesend
Resale
Listing by Superior Realty Service, Limited Liability Broker, 139 Oxford Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$10,979/mo
Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.Taxes
No info
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Incredible opportunity for investor: For Sale 5 family with a store building on Ave P between McDonald Ave and Dahill Rd. There is a bodega store paying $4200tmh with a lease for 3 more years and he pays 25% of taxes, there are 5 apartments paying: $1500, $1400, $1825, $1525, $1400. Total gross income $142,200. There is tax: $26,000yr. Heat and water approximately $10,000yr.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
382 Avenue P
382 Avenue P, Brooklyn, NY 11204
5 units
3 stories
1927 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed todayThis is the number of days the listing has been on StreetEasy.