Skip Navigation

$2,745,000

for sale

No longer available 2/11/2020

1,582 ft²

$1,735 per ft²

5 rooms

3 beds

3 baths

Corcoran

This home has been saved by 86 users.

Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker | Brokerage Listing ID: 5900554

Common charges

$1,742/mo

Estimated payment

$20,407/mo

Taxes

$3,016/mo

Tax abatement

No info

About

Seller’s agent

/

389 East 89th Sales Office

Leasing/Sales Office

Corcoran

Lawrence Kruysman

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Corcoran

Description

** Immediate Occupancy**

Perched on the 27th floor with sprawling Manhattan skyline views highlighting the Empire State Building, this 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence features bright southern, western and northern exposure. The grand kitchen, which opens onto the generously-sized living area, provides an excellent setting for entertainment.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

389 East 89th Street

389 East 89th Street, New York, NY 10128

Condo building inYorkville

156 units

33 stories

2002 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes