Skip Navigation

$2,100

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

No longer available 3/26/2018

- ft²

8 rooms

2 beds

1.5 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Casandra Properties Inc.

Licensed Real Estate Broker

Casandra Properties Inc.

This home has been saved by 5 users.

Listing by Casandra Properties Inc., Corporate Broker, 304 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314

Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?

Unavailable

No longer available on 3/26/2018

Days on market

62 days

Last price change

↓ $75 (-3.4%) on 3/8/18

About

Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom apartment for rent located in desirable Richmond town on the 2nd Floor of a private home. Open and airy with lot’s of space, hardwood floors throughout apartment…updated kitchen and bath with dishwasher and newer stackable washer and dryer. Rent is $2350.00 + utilities (owner pays water). Small pet under 20lbs acceptable, no smoking! 1st Month rent, 1 Month Security, 1 Month Broker Fee.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Home features

No info on home features

Building amenities

No info on building amenities

About the building

39 Thomas Street

39 Thomas Street, Staten Island, NY 10306

Two-family house in Richmondtown

2 units

2 stories

1960 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/23/2019

$2,100

No longer available

3/26/2018

$2,100

Temporarily off market

3/8/2018

$2,100

Price decreased by 3%

3/8/2018

$2,175

Listed by Casandra Properties Inc.

1/16/2018

$2,175

Temporarily off market

Explore Richmondtown

Schools

District 31

Schools zoned for this address:

P.S. 023 Richmondtown

PK, 0K, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, SE

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.