View this home virtually
$2,995
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
Rented 11/5/2024
- ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Rental unit
- Lincoln Square
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
This home has been saved by 227 users.
Listing by 195 Property Developers and Realtors LLC, Real Estate Principal Office, 2298 First Avenue, New York, NY 10035
Unavailable
Rented on 11/5/2024
Days on market
66 days
Last price change
↓ $105 (-3.4%) on 10/25/24
About
LOW BROKER FEE.
One bedroom with a private terrace.
It is located by Central Park.
Large living area. Bright.
The bedroom fits a large bed and dresser.
Quiet, facing the back of the building and has an open view.
Contact the listing agent directly.
All open houses are by confirmed appointments only.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Home features
Hardwood floors
Private outdoor space
Balcony, Terrace
View
Garden
Building amenities
Sorry, building amenities aren't available right now. Check back later.
About the building
39 West 71st Street
39 West 71st Street, New York, NY 10023
10 units
5 stories
1900 built
For rent
0 available units for rentProperty history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
11/5/2024 | $2,995 | Rented by 195 Property Developers and Realtors LLC |
11/1/2024 | $2,995 | In contract |
10/25/2024 | $2,995 | Price decreased by 3% |
10/11/2024 | $3,100 | Price decreased by 3% |
10/1/2024 | $3,195 | Price decreased by 3% |
Past listing photos
Explore Lincoln Square
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
BCat 72nd St | under 500 feet |
123at 72nd St | 0.26 miles |
1at 66th St–Lincoln Center | 0.29 miles |
BCat 81st St–Museum of Natural History | 0.37 miles |
1at 79th St | 0.51 miles |
About Lincoln Square
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
1 bed
$950K
RentalsMedian asking base rent
1 bed
$5,600
Named after and defined by the Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, Lincoln Square is home to the New York Philharmonic, the New York City Ballet and the Metropolitan Opera, among many other cultural institutions. The neighborhood blends the prewar architecture and and style of the Upper West Side with modern, tall residential buildings. Great subway access at Columbus Circle and proximity to Midtown make this neighborhood popular with those looking to be in the center of it all.
Learn more about Lincoln SquareSimilar homes
Prices shown are base rent only and don't include any fees. Visit each listing to see a complete cost breakdown.
Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.