Skip Navigation

$4,470

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

$4,098 net effective base rent

1 month free

12-month lease

- ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

City Wide Apartments

Listing by City Wide Apartments, Corporate Broker, 555 8th Avenue Ste, New York, NY 10018

Available

7/6/2026

Days on market

Listed today

Last price change

No changes

About

Come check out this 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment just moments from Central Park at 4 West 103rd Street #4D in a 3-story walkup. This bright and comfortable home features a functional layout with generously sized bedrooms, great natural light, and plenty of living space for relaxing or entertaining.

Located on a charming Upper West Side block right near the park, you’ll have easy access to morning runs, weekend picnics, and everything Central Park has to offer just around the corner.

About the building

4 West 103rd Street

4 West 103rd Street, New York, NY 10025

Rental building in Manhattan Valley

20 units

5 stories

1910 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/21/2026

$4,470

Listed by City Wide Apartments

6/14/2025

$4,350

Delisted by City Wide Apartments

6/11/2025

$4,350

Price increased by 4%

5/16/2025

$4,195

Listed by City Wide Apartments

6/16/2022

$3,375

Delisted by MAPT Residential LLC

Past listing photos

Explore Manhattan Valley

Transit

LocationDistance

BCat 103rd St

under 500 feet

BCat 96th St

0.27 miles

BCat Cathedral Parkway–110th St

0.32 miles

1at 103rd St

0.39 miles

23at 110th St–Central Park North

0.52 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.