View this home virtually
$749,000
for sale
825 ft²
$907 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1.5 baths
Condo
- Financial District
Resale
Open House
Sun, May 17 (2–4 PM ET), by appt only
Listing by Brown Harris Stevens, Real Estate Principal Office, 100 Fifth Avenue, New York, NY 10011
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$1,075/mo
Estimated payment
$6,418/mo
Taxes
$1,547/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
- Ultra spacious and elegantly laid out one bedroom/ one and half bath on the 19th floor at 'The Setai'.
-826 sf with sun soaked West exposure, floor-to-ceiling windows and high ceilings thru-out.
-Unique layout offering multiple configurations with option for an office alcove and pin-drop quiet
-The open kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and superb storage .
About the building
40 Broad Street
40 Broad Street, New York, NY 10004
158 units
31 stories
1986 built
For sale
12 available units for saleFor rent
6 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/13/2026 | $749,000 | Listed by Brown Harris Stevens |
5/31/2011 | $695,556 |