1,054 ft²
$597 per ft²
5 rooms
2 beds
1 bath
Co-op
- Kensington
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 11/14/2022
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $625,000
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 24 users.
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 212 Court Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201
Maintenance fees
$1,175/mo
Estimated payment
$4,786/mo
Description
The home you have been waiting for on a quiet tree-lined street in Kensington!!
This serene, stunning, beautiful two-bedroom home has Art Deco charm and grandeur with 9-foot ceilings, a spacious living area, five large closets, gorgeous hardwood floors, ceiling fans throughout and a renovated kitchen and bathroom.
About the building
40 Tehama Street
40 Tehama Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218
75 units
6 stories
1931 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 24 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
11/14/2022 | $630,000 | Sold by Compass |
9/16/2022 | $625,000 | In contract |
8/23/2022 | $625,000 | Listed by Compass |
Past listing photos
Explore Kensington
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Fat Church Av | 0.13 miles |
Fat Fort Hamilton Parkway | 0.5 miles |
Fat Ditmas Av | 0.56 miles |
Dat 9th Av | 0.64 miles |
Dat Fort Hamilton Parkway | 0.65 miles |