$465,000
for sale
- ft²
2 rooms
Studio
1 bath
Co-op
- Hudson Yards
Resale
This home has been saved by 28 users.
1 Open house
12–2 PM ET
Listing by Keller Williams NYC, Limited Liability Broker, 360 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10017 | Brokerage Listing ID: PRCH-41255851
Maintenance fees
$729/mo
Estimated payment
$3,119/mo
Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Vacant and ready for immediate occupancy following board approval.
Perched on the top floor, this well-proportioned studio offers open city views that bring light and depth to the space.
A 27-foot living and dining area allows for distinct living, sleeping, and working zones, creating the feel of a much larger home. The layout comfortably accommodates a variety of furniture configurations.
About the building
408 West 34th Street
408 West 34th Street, New York, NY 10001
68 units
7 stories
1960 built
For sale
3 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price change: ↓ $30,000 (-6.1%) on 5/19/26
- Days on market: 45 daysThis is the number of days the listing has been on StreetEasy.
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/19/2026 | $465,000 | Price decreased by 6% |
4/8/2026 | $495,000 | Listed by Keller Williams NYC |
5/3/2018 | $447,225 | |
3/3/2018 | $495,000 | |
2/14/2018 | $495,000 |
Past listing photos
Explore Hudson Yards
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
123ACEat 34th St–Penn Station | 0.19 miles |
7at 34 St Hudson Yards | 0.23 miles |
LIRRat Penn Station | 0.26 miles |
ACENQRWS1237at Times Square–42nd St | 0.37 miles |
1at 28th St | 0.45 miles |