View this home virtually
$285,000
for sale
- ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Co-op
- Hamilton Heights
Restricted sale
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 116 users.
Listing by Real Broker NY LLC, Real Estate Principal Office, 401 Park Avenue South, New York, NY 10016
Maintenance fees
$819/mo
Estimated payment
$2,263/mo
URGENT PRICE REDUCTION – ALL CASH SALE
Now $285,000 (was $305,000) – Cash Buyers Only • No Financing
Shown by appointment only during scheduled Open Houses . No walkins, must schedule an appointment.
Charming 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath HDFC Cooperative
409 Edgecombe Avenue, 12th Floor, Sugar Hill / Harlem
Original and Virtually staged photos shown
Shown by appointment only during scheduled Open Houses
About the building
409 Edgecombe Avenue
409 Edgecombe Avenue, New York, NY 10032
123 units
14 stories
1917 built
For sale
4 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $20,000 (-6.6%) on 4/30/26
- Days on market: 309 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
4/30/2026 | $285,000 | Price decreased by 7% |
1/7/2026 | $305,000 | Listed by Real Broker NY LLC |
12/22/2025 | $305,000 | Temporarily off market |
10/29/2025 | $305,000 | Price decreased by 5% |
9/8/2025 | $319,999 | Listed by Real Broker NY LLC |
Explore Hamilton Heights
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Cat 155th St | 0.12 miles |
BDat 155th St | 0.19 miles |
ABCDat 145th St | 0.32 miles |
1at 157th St | 0.39 miles |
Cat 163rd St–Amsterdam Av | 0.4 miles |