2,800 ft²
$1,248 per ft²
8 rooms
4 beds
2.5 baths
Co-op
- Manhattan Valley
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 8/4/2022
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $3,495,000
Seller's agents
Ariel Mahgerefteh
Licensed Real Estate Salesperson
SERHANT.
This home has been saved by 8 users.
Listing by SERHANT., Limited Liability Broker, 90 Fifth Avenue, New York, NY 10011-7629
Maintenance fees
$4,586/mo
Estimated payment
$21,414/mo
Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.Taxes
CENTRAL PARK VIEWS
With an abundance of natural light, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5 -bathroom prewar co-op boasts prime park views and a collection of custom finishes. A maid’s room (4th bedroom), with a private entrance, and a convenient in-home laundry room with a vented washer/dryer are two of the apartment’s features. The apartment also features bamboo flooring, high ceilings, chic walnut built-ins, and large sash windows with quadruple exposures.
About the building
415 Central Park West
415 Central Park West, New York, NY 10025
92 units
17 stories
1926 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits