Skip Navigation

$3,999,000

for sale

No longer available 6/6/2016

8,073 ft²

$495 per ft²

25 rooms

10 beds

6 baths

Seller's agents

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Corcoran

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Corcoran

This home has been saved by 20 users.

Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 1 Pierrepont Plz, Brooklyn, NY 11201 | Brokerage Listing ID: 3441670

Common charges

Not applicable

Estimated payment

$20,618/mo

Taxes

$353/mo

Description

The Grandeur Mansiona five-story townhouse nestled amongst the tree-lined streets of Brooklyns beautiful Clinton Hill. This opulent Neo-Renaissance row house features herringbone wood floors and a grand staircase connecting the foyer and front parlor to 10 bedrooms, 6 baths and 6 fireplaces above. The main floor flows into a large kitchen space that retains a classic dumbwaiter, in-house bell system, summer kitchen and ample pantry.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Home features

  • Private outdoor space

    Patio, Terrace

Building amenities

No info on building amenities

About the building

415 Grand Avenue

415 Grand Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11238

Two-family house in Clinton Hill

2 units

4 stories

1901 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: 28 days
DatePriceEvent

3/21/2017

$3,500,000

6/6/2016

$3,999,000

No longer available

9/19/2015

$3,999,000