$2,600
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
Rented 3/12/2019
- ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Four-family home
- Park Slope
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
This home has been saved by 52 users.
Listing by Townsley & Gay, LLC, Limited Liability Broker, 177 Seventh Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11215
Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?
Unavailable
Rented on 3/12/2019
Days on market
59 days
Last price change
↓ $75 (-2.8%) on 3/5/19
About
Classic Brownstone 1 Bedroom on 1st Street in prime Park Slope! Very sunny, 3rd floor with unobstructed southern exposure. A lovely living space greets you with its open plan and attractive kitchen. The large bedroom features a decorative fireplace mantel as a focal point and includes an open alcove for study or walk in closet This very nice apartment is in a beautiful and well maintained historic townhouse.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Home features
No info on home features
Building amenities
No info on building amenities
About the building
417 1st Street
417 1st Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215
4 units
4 stories
1920 built
Property history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
3/12/2019 | $2,600 | Rented by Townsley & Gay, LLC |
3/5/2019 | $2,600 | Price decreased by 3% |
2/15/2019 | $2,675 | Price decreased by 1% |
1/12/2019 | $2,700 | Listed by Townsley & Gay, LLC |
Past listing photos
Explore Park Slope
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Rat Union St | 0.39 miles |
Fat 7th Av | 0.41 miles |
23at Grand Army Plaza | 0.43 miles |
BQat 7th Av | 0.46 miles |
FGRat 9th St | 0.53 miles |
About Park Slope
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
1 bed
$799K
RentalsMedian asking base rent
1 bed
$3,800
Park Slope has a tranquil, easygoing vibe and can almost feel suburban. Strollers and children of all ages are a constant presence on sidewalks, as are shoppers patronizing local boutiques and dog walkers heading up to the park. Residents are Brooklynites through and through and tend to be socially conscious, artistically minded, and committed to their community. At night, a casual restaurant scene comes alive. For anyone looking for a night out, there are plenty of beer gardens and wine bars to patronize, especially in the South Slope, but don't go looking for dance clubs.
Learn more about Park SlopeSimilar homes
Prices shown are base rent only and don't include any fees. Visit each listing to see a complete cost breakdown.
Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.