1,945 ft²
$1,541 per ft²
7 rooms
4 beds
2.5 baths
Condo
- Manhattan Valley
Reported sale
Sold on 8/13/2015
Not yet verified by closing records
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 94 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker | Brokerage Listing ID: 3381493
Common charges
$1,503/mo
Estimated payment
$17,878/mo
Taxes
$1,177/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Recently renovated four bedroom, 2.5 bath pre-war condominium apartment with central A/C on Central Park West. The thoughtful new design features 7 generous rooms with high ceilings and architectural detail served by the two-zone central air conditioning system and other conveniences rare in pre-war buildings. A stunning open kitchen with honed marble and professional stainless steel appliances makes entertaining easy, as do the separate public and residence wings.
About the building
418 Central Park West
418 Central Park West, New York, NY 10025
88 units
10 stories
1902 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $296,000 (-9.0%) on 3/4/15
- Days on market: 177 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
12/3/2015 | $2,999,000 | Sold by Corcoran |
8/13/2015 | $2,999,000 | No longer available |
5/16/2015 | $2,999,000 | In contract |
3/4/2015 | $2,999,000 | Price decreased by 9% |
11/20/2014 | $3,295,000 | Listed by Corcoran |
Past listing photos
Explore Manhattan Valley
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
BCat 103rd St | under 500 feet |
BCat 96th St | 0.22 miles |
BCat Cathedral Parkway–110th St | 0.37 miles |
1at 103rd St | 0.4 miles |
123at 96th St | 0.51 miles |