Skip Navigation

596 ft²

$897 per ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Recorded sale

Sold on 9/29/2017

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $549,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agents

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Ideal Properties Group

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Ideal Properties Group

This home has been saved by 88 users.

Listing by Ideal Properties Group, Limited Liability Broker, 136 North 10th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11249 | Brokerage Listing ID: S9330241918

Common charges

$326/mo

Estimated payment

$3,138/mo

Taxes

$12/mo

Tax abatement

421a expires in 2031

Description

419 Herkimer is a standout boutique condominium development. Each residence boasts gorgeous white and grey kitchens with Caesarstone countertops equipped with stainless-steel appliances: Blomberg refrigerators with Bosch 5-burner gas stoveS, ovens, dishwashers and microwaves. Zero-edge undermount stainless steel sinks, wood shaker soft-close cabinetry, glass backsplashes and select hardwood floors complete the picture.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

419 Herkimer Street

419 Herkimer Street, Brooklyn, NY 11213

Condo building inBedford-Stuyvesant

8 units

4 stories

2016 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↑ $49,000 (+9.8%) on 2/3/17
  • Days on market: 60 days
DatePriceEvent

9/29/2017

$535,000

Sold by Ideal Properties Group

10/4/2017

$549,000

No longer available

10/3/2017

$549,000

In contract

2/3/2017

$549,000

Price increased by 10%

2/2/2017

$500,000

Listed by Ideal Properties Group

Past listing photos

Explore Bedford-Stuyvesant

Transit

LocationDistance

ACat Kingston–Throop

under 500 feet

ACat Utica Av

0.39 miles

LIRRat Nostrand Avenue

0.46 miles

ACat Nostrand Av

0.52 miles

3at Kingston Av

0.71 miles

About Bedford-Stuyvesant

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

1 bed

$712K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

1 bed

$3,450

Bedford-Stuyvesant is a vast Brooklyn neighborhood filled with historic brownstones. Fans of Victorian architecture will appreciate the striking abodes in the leafy historic district.

Learn more about Bedford-Stuyvesant