$850,000
for sale
1,450 ft²
$586 per ft²
2 rooms
3 beds
2 baths
Other type
- The Heights
Seller's agent
Anne Huber
Serhant New Jersey LLC
This home has been saved by 2 users.
Listing by Serhant New Jersey LLC | MLS #: 260008488
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$4,307/mo
Taxes
No info
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Special financing opportunity in Prime Jersey City Heights — qualified buyers can take advantage of just 3% down, a competitive 5.5% rate, no points, and no PMI through preferred lender, making this luxury home an exceptional value in today’s market. Just listed with the largest private rooftop deck currently on the market in Jersey City Heights, this newer construction 3-bedroom, 2-bath full-floor...
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
42 Grace Street
42 Grace Street, Jersey City, NJ 07307
- units
- stories
- built
Property history
- Price Change: ↓ $49,000 (-5.5%) on 5/6/26
- Days on market: 66 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/6/2026 | $850,000 | Price decreased by 5% |
5/6/2026 | $899,000 | Price increased by 6% |
5/5/2026 | $850,000 | Listed by Serhant New Jersey LLC |
5/4/2026 | $850,000 | No longer available |
4/1/2026 | $850,000 | Listed by Serhant New Jersey LLC |
Explore The Heights
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
HBLRat 9th Street/Congress St | 0.53 miles |
HBLRat 2nd Street | 0.97 miles |
HBLRat Lincoln Harbor | 1.19 miles |
HBLRPATHat Hoboken Terminal | 1.64 miles |