- ft²
2 rooms
Studio
1 bath
Condop
- Lenox Hill
Recorded sale
Sold on 9/21/2015
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $595,000
Seller's agent
Albert Ma
Fenwick Keats Real Estate
This home has been saved by 50 users.
Listing by Fenwick Keats Real Estate | Brokerage Listing ID: 1469118
Maintenance fees
$896/mo
Estimated payment
$3,911/mo
NO BOARD APPROVAL!
*MINT MOVE IN CONDITION EXPERTLY RENOVATED SPACIOUS ALCOVE STUDIO IN FULL SERVICE CONDOP*
This move-in ready home has been completely renovated and features all new interiors, finishes, fixtures and appliances. A generous sized entry with a large closet leads to an airy, spacious, open loft-like space that can accommodate living, dining, and sleeping areas.
About the building
420 East 64th Street
420 East 64th Street, New York, NY 10065
Complex:
The Royal York- units
- stories
- built
For sale
4 available units for saleFor rent
5 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $30,000 (-4.8%) on 7/29/15
- Days on market: 81 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
9/21/2015 | $620,411 | Sold by Fenwick Keats Real Estate |
9/26/2015 | $595,000 | No longer available |
8/23/2015 | $595,000 | In contract |
7/29/2015 | $595,000 | Price decreased by 5% |
6/3/2015 | $625,000 | Listed by Fenwick Keats Real Estate |
Past listing photos
Explore Lenox Hill
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Qat 72nd St | 0.36 miles |
NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St | 0.38 miles |
FQat Lexington Av/63rd St | 0.46 miles |
6at 68th St–Hunter College | 0.5 miles |
EM6at Lexington Av–53rd St | 0.62 miles |