Skip Navigation

$6,795

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

- ft²

5 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

420 West 42nd Street Leasing

Brodsky

Listing by Brodsky | Brokerage Listing ID: 40940002

Available

Available now

Days on market

Listed today

Last price change

No changes

About

Our apartments can be experienced virtually with a 3D walkthrough or with a video call with one of our agents.

APARTMENT DESCRIPTION:
$1,000 Reduced Security Deposit for Qualified Applicants Newly renovated split 2BD/2Ba. Triple exposure corner unit. Floor-to-ceiling windows. Oak strip hardwood floors, Caesarstone counters and stainless GE appliances. Kohler and Grohe fixtures.

3D virtual tour available upon request.

About the building

420 West 42nd Street

420 West 42nd Street, New York, NY 10036

Rental building in Hell's Kitchen

210 units

40 stories

2000 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/21/2026

$6,795

Listed by Brodsky

12/3/2022

$5,400

No longer available

12/2/2022

$5,400

Price decreased by 5%

12/2/2022

$5,700

Price increased by 6%

11/29/2022

$5,400

Listed by Brodsky

Explore Hell's Kitchen

Transit

LocationDistance

ACENQRWS1237at Times Square–42nd St

0.23 miles

123ACEat 34th St–Penn Station

0.38 miles

CEat 50th St

0.42 miles

7at 34 St Hudson Yards

0.45 miles

NRWat 49th St

0.48 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.