View this home virtually
$2,075,000
for sale
Delisted 3/4/2021
1,500 ft²
$1,383 per ft²
6 rooms
4 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Manhattan Valley
Resale
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 64 users.
Listing by Time Equities, Inc., Corporate Broker, 55 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10003
Common charges
$1,610/mo
Estimated payment
$14,335/mo
Taxes
$895/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Just steps from Central Park, #3FG is an expansive Four Bedroom Two Bathroom home with an elegant layout and charming features such as a sunken living room, large windows, hardwood floors, columns, and built-in cabinetry.
Low monthly carrying costs, a unique layout, and modern finishes in a boutique Pre-War Condominium make this an attractive home.
About the building
425 Central Park West
425 Central Park West, New York, NY 10025
60 units
6 stories
1941 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 121 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
9/10/2021 | $2,075,000 | Delisted by Time Equities, Inc. |
6/3/2021 | $2,075,000 | No longer available |
3/4/2021 | $2,075,000 | Temporarily off market |