Skip Navigation

$2,785

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

No longer available 12/7/2020

$2,553 net effective base rent

1 month free

12-month lease

- ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Broker

AIB Management Corp

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 158 users.

Listing by AIB Management Corp, Corporate Broker, 500 West 43rd Street, New York, NY 10036

Unavailable

No longer available on 12/7/2020

Days on market

109 days

Last price change

↓ $110 (-3.8%) on 8/26/20

About

Woo-hoo! NER; $2,553.
Abundantly -Sunny one bedroom apartment in the prestigious Royal York available for rent now! The apartment features a huge living room with double south and east exposures, as well as superbly rich hardwood parquet flooring and delightful ceiling fan. Next, the all-white, fully-equipped kitchen with marvelous granite flooring features a lovely pass-through window, perfect for setting up your very own breakfast bar or for entertaining guests with your cooking skills.

About the building

425 East 63rd Street

425 East 63rd Street, New York, NY 10065

Condop building inLenox Hill

Complex:

The Royal York

496 units

13 stories

1956 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

12/7/2020

$2,785

No longer available

10/6/2020

$2,785

In contract

8/26/2020

$2,785

Price decreased by 4%

8/11/2020

$2,895

Price decreased by 12%

6/19/2020

$3,300

Listed by AIB Management Corp

Past listing photos

Explore Lenox Hill

Transit

LocationDistance

Qat 72nd St

0.36 miles

NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St

0.38 miles

FQat Lexington Av/63rd St

0.46 miles

6at 68th St–Hunter College

0.5 miles

EM6at Lexington Av–53rd St

0.62 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.